RCT (Rhondda Cynon Taff District)
Tue: 6.30-7.45pm
Mon: 6.30-8.30pm
Fri: 6.00-7.30pm
Wed: 6.00-7.30pm
Wed: 7.30-9.00pm
Wed: 6.00-7.00pm
Mon: 6.45-8.15pm
Fri: 6.30-8.35pm
Mon: 6.00 -7.45pm
Fri: 5.00-6.30pm
Fri: 6.30-8.00pm
Fri: 8.00-10.00pm
Fri: 6.00-7.30pm
Fri:7.30-9.30pm
Mon: 5.00-6.00pm
Mon: 6.00-7.30pm
Mon: 7.30-9.30pm
Fri: 6.00-7.45pm
Fri: 8.00-10.00pm
Fri: 5.00-6.00pm
Fri: 6.00-7.30pm
Mon: 6.00-7.15pm
Tue: 6.30-8.00pm
Thur: 7.00-9.00pm
Wed: 6.00-7.15pm
Thur: 6.30-8.00pm
Wed: 7.30-9.00pm
Tue: 6.00 - 7.30pm
Thur: 6.15-8.00pm
Wed: 5.00-6.15pm
Wed: 6.15-7.30pm
Mon: 6.00-7.30pm
Mon: 6.00-7.30pm
Fri: 6.00-7.00pm
Wed: 6.30-8.00pm
Fri: 7.15 - 9.15pm
Fri: 6.15 - 7.45pm
7.30-9.30pm
At: 1st Miskin Mill Scout Hall - First and Second Wednesday of month -
7.30-9.30pm
At: Glyncornel Centre Rhondda - * last Thursday of month -
Click icons for further details...
Your Local Groups are located at...
1st Gilfach Goch
Tel:
Ian Johnson
 -
01443 675263
Address:
St. Barnabus Church,
High Street, Gilfach Goch
1st Llwyncelyn
Tel:
Richard Flowerdew - 07920 506369
Address: Calfaria Free Church, 10a Porth Street, Porth, RCT, CF39 9SA
1st Tonypandy
Tel:
David John - 01443 437437
Address:
Alec Jones Scout and Community Hall, Bryamlwg,
Tonypandy CF40 1BT
1st Pontygwaith
Tel:
John Webber - 07976 623950
Address:
The Scout Hall,
Park View, Off Edmund Street, Tylorstown, Ferndale www.pontygwaithscoutgroup.org.uk 
1st Llanharan
Tel:
Mike Hainge - 07977 945244
Address: The Old School Room, St Julius & Aaron Church, Dan Y Graig Road, Llanharan, CF72 9NT  
1st Aberdare - St Fagans
Tel:
 Geraint Davies - 01685 873831 or 07870 328447  
Address:
Scout Hall, Windsor Street, Trecynon,
Aberdare CF44 8HH
1st Beddau
Contact:
 Gethin Sugar (via Beddau website.)
Link:
 http://www.beddauscouts.org.uk/
Address:
Beddau Scouts Hall, Brynhyfryd, Tynant Road,
Beddau, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taf CF38 2DA
1st Tonyrefail
Tel:
 Catherine Downer - Mob: 07870 993919
Address:
St David’s Church, High Street, Tonyrefail  
1st Miskin Mill
Tel:
 Shelley Spiller - 01443 230471
Address:
The Scout Hall, Miskin Mill Scout Village,
12th Pontypridd
Tel:
 Terry Blackman - 01443 404389
Address:
The Scout Hall, Parc Place,
1st Ystradyfodwg
Contact Tel:
 Valmai/Jamie Lewis 01443 681885 or Mob: 0779456727
Address:
 St Peter's Church Hall, Pentre CF41 7DJ
Explorer Scout Unit
Tel:
Mike Perry
- 07867 305468
Email: mperry617@btinternet.com Address:
Mid Glamorgan Area Scouts, Area Office, Miskin Mill  Scout Village, Hensol Road, Miskin CF72 8JJ
Mid Glamorgan Area Scout Council is a UK Registered Charity No:  515965
Email: matlynger@btinternet.com
2nd Hirwaun Tel: David James Email: akela.dave@hotmail.co.uk Address: Swansea Road, Hirwaun CF44 9PB
5th Aberaman Tel: Nesta Williams – 01685 870341 Email: nesta.williams@sky.com Address: The Scout Hall, Godreaman Street, Godreaman, Aberdare, CF44 6DF
Hensol Road, Miskin CF72 8JJ
Thur: 8.00-9.30pm
Follow us on
1st Newtown Llantwit Tel: Stuart Baker – 07553 402154 Email: s.baker@zoho.com Address: The Scout Hall, Crown Hill, Llantwit Fadre CF38 2NB
Email: rflowerdew@hotmail.com
Cilfynydd, Pontypridd
Email: terrebl@talktalk.net
At: 1st Aberdare Scout Hall - Every Thursday *                                                        7.30-9.30pm  
1st Trealaw
Contact Tel:
  Terry Jones - 01443 441218
Address:
 All Saints Church Hall, Rhys Street, Trealaw
Email:
 val_mai@hotmail.com
  RCT ESU
12th Pontypridd 1st Aberdare 2nd Hirwaun 5th Aberaman 1st Llwyncelyn 1st Pontygwaith 1st Tonypandy 1st Trealaw 1st Ystradyfodwg 1st Beddau 1st Miskin Mill 1st Newtown Llantwit  1st Gilfach Goch 1st Tonyrefail 1st Llanharan  
Want to Join? Simply click the icon below for more information